Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Tue. 9 | Bishop State Community College | W, 8-6 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Bishop State Community College | W, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
Sat. 13 | Southwest Tennessee Community College | W, 8-5 | Final |
|
|
Southwest Tennessee Community College | W, 13-6 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
Tue. 16 | at Baton Rouge | W, 19-17 | Final | ||
at Baton Rouge | L, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 19 | Southeastern (Iowa) | W, 8-7 | Final - 12 innings | ||
Coastal Alabama-South | L, 13-10 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 25 | Northeast Mississippi + | W, 9-8 | Final |
|
|
Northeast Mississippi + | W, 8-6 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 27 | vs. Gordon State College + @ Niceville, FL | L, 9-8 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
at Northwest Florida State + | Niceville, FL | L, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Mon. 29 | Lawson State Community College | W, 9-8 | Final |
|
|
Lawson State Community College + | W, 10-1 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 5 | Itawamba | W, 13-1 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Itawamba | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Tue. 8 | at Shelton State | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
at Shelton State | L, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
Thu. 10 | Northwest Mississippi * + | W, 7-3 | Final |
|
|
Northwest Mississippi * + | W, 6-4 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 16 | at Jones College * + | L, 8-4 | Final |
|
|
at Jones College * + | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Sat. 19 | Coahoma * + | W, 7-1 | Final |
|
|
Coahoma * + | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
Tue. 22 | Pearl River * + | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
Pearl River * + | W, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 25 | Holmes * + | Decatur, Miss. | W, 6-5 | Final |
|
Holmes * + | Decatur, Miss. | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Wed. 30 | at Hinds * + | L, 7-6 | Final |
|
|
at Hinds * + | L, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Mississippi Delta * + | L, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
at Mississippi Delta * + | W, 11-2 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
Tue. 5 | Copiah-Lincoln * + | W, 12-6 | Final | ||
Copiah-Lincoln * + | W, 11-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 9 | at East Mississippi * + | W, 9-8 | Final |
|
|
at East Mississippi * + | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Tue. 12 | Meridian * | L, 11-4 | Final |
|
|
Meridian * | W, 8-4 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
Sat. 16 | at Northeast Mississippi * + | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
at Northeast Mississippi * + | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 19 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast * + | @ D'Iberville HS | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * + | @ D'Iberville HS | L, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Sat. 23 | at Itawamba * + | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
at Itawamba * + | W, 7-6 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 26 | Southwest Mississippi * + | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
Southwest Mississippi * + | W, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | Mississippi Gulf Coast % | MACJC best-of-three series | W, 11-9 | Final |
|
Sat. 7 | Mississippi Gulf Coast % | MACJC best-of-three series | W, 27-21 | Final |
|
Thu. 12 | at Meridian + % | W, 19-11 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 13 | Jones College + % | W, 14-13 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | Jones College + % | W, 13-12 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | Northwest Mississippi + % | NJCAA Region 23 Tournament | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
Fri. 20 | Jones College + | W, 11-10 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at Jones College + | L, 12-2 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 22 | Jones College + | L, 6-5 | Final |
|