Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Calhoun @ Booneville, MS | Northeast Mississippi Community College TigerFest Tournament | W, 6-4 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Jefferson College @ Booneville, MS | Northeast Mississippi Community College TigerFest Tournament | L, 12-10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Southeastern Illinois College @ Booneville, MS | Northeast Mississippi Community College TigerFest Tournament | W, 9-8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. Southeastern Illinois College @ Meridian, MS | Rush Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. John A. Logan College @ Meridian MS | Rush Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Coastal Alabama-North @ Meridian, MS | Rush Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 25 | at Jones College + | L, 17-7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. East Mississippi + @ Ellisville, MS | Ellisville, MS | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 27 | at Hinds + | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Hinds + | L, 10-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Marion Military Institute @ Fultondale AL | Fultondale Friendly Tournament | L, 7-1 | Final | |
vs. Northwest Florida State @ Fultondale, Al | Fultondale Friendly Tournament | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Bevill State @ Fultondale, Al | Fultondale Friendly Tournament | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | at Coahoma * + | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Coahoma * + | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 12 | Bevill State | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Bevill State | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | Jones College * + | L, 16-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Jones College * + | L, 18-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | at East Mississippi * + | W, 21-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at East Mississippi * + | W, 10-7 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 | at Meridian * + | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
at Meridian * + | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | Itawamba * + | L, 16-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Itawamba * + | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Wed. 3 | Mississippi Gulf Coast * + | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
Mississippi Gulf Coast * + | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 9 | at Southwest Mississippi * + | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
at Southwest Mississippi * + | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 15 | at Copiah-Lincoln * + | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Copiah-Lincoln * + | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 17 | at Northeast Mississippi * + | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Northeast Mississippi * + | W, 7-4 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Mon. 22 | Holmes * + | W, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Holmes * + | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 24 | Hinds * + | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Hinds * + | W, 10-9 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | at Mississippi Delta * + | W, 10-0 | Final | ||
at Mississippi Delta * + | W, 17-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 30 | Pearl River * + | W, 14-5 | Final | ||
Pearl River * + | W, 10-5 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 2 | Northwest Mississippi * + | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Northwest Mississippi * + | W, 9-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 8 | vs. Northeast Mississippi % @ Ellisville, MS | MACJC State Tournament | L, 10-8 | Final | |
Mon. 13 | vs. Jones College + % @ Magee, MS | L, 8-3 | Final |