Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Shelton State # @ University of West Alabama | 10:00 AM |
|
||
February | |||||
Fri. 2 | Marion Military Institute | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Marion Military Institute | W, 17-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Marion Military Institute + | W, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 8 | St. Charles Community College | W, 14-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
South Arkansas Community College + | W, 10-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 9 | St. Charles Community College | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | Bevill State | W, 14-13 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Bevill State | W, 13-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 17 | Southeastern (Iowa) | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Kirkwood Community College + | Decatur, MS 1x9 | W, 12-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 18 | Kirkwood Community College | Decatur, MS 1x9 | W, 10-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Copiah-Lincoln + @ Ellisville, Miss. | W, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Jones College + | W, 16-7 | Final | |||
Fri. 23 | Jackson State Community College + | W, 14-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 24 | Jackson State Community College + | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
Jackson State Community College + | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 27 | Meridian + | W, 14-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
East Mississippi + | W, 10-8 | Final - 10 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Southeastern (Iowa) @ Hinds Community College | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
at Hinds + | W, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 3 | Lansing Community College | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | Kankakee Community College | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Kankakee Community College | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | at Coahoma * + | W, 12-6 | Final | ||
at Coahoma * + | W, 12-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 13 | Meridian * + | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Meridian * + | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | Southeastern (Iowa) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 16 | Baton Rouge | W, 13-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Tue. 19 | at Hinds * + | W, 12-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Hinds * + | W, 5-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | Northwest Mississippi * + | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
Northwest Mississippi * + | L, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 27 | Copiah-Lincoln * + | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
Copiah-Lincoln * + | L, 3-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | at Northeast Mississippi * + | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
at Northeast Mississippi * + | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Wed. 3 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast * + | W, 20-4 | Final | ||
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * + | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | Mississippi Delta * + | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Mississippi Delta * + | W, 8-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 9 | Jones College + | W, 7-6 | Final - 15 innings | ||
Fri. 12 | Jones College * + | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Itawamba * + | L, 9-6 | Final | ||
at Itawamba * + | W, 13-8 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 17 | at Pearl River * + | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Pearl River * + | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 19 | Holmes * + | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Holmes * + | W, 22-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 24 | Southwest Mississippi * + | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Southwest Mississippi * + | W, 16-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | at East Mississippi * + | W, 7-3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at East Mississippi * + | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 4 | Northeast Mississippi % | NJCAA Region 23 First Round - Game One | W, 6-4 | Final | |
Sun. 5 | Northeast Mississippi % | NJCAA Region 23 First Round - Game Two | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Mon. 6 | Northeast Mississippi % | NJCAA Region 23 First Round - Game Three | W, 12-7 | Final | |
Mon. 13 | Meridian % | Region 23 Tournament | 7:00 PM |
|